Awards

Year of participation Academic Year Name of the student Course year Course Group Medium of Group Level of award Type of activity Achievement Title of the event Certificate Issued by Place of achievement PGCET rank
2020 2019-2020 P. Sudheer III Year B.Com B.Com General English National Level Games Participated South India Inter University Tournament South India Inter University Tournament Yogivemana University Certificate of Participation
2020 2019-2020 M. Sreenivasulu II Year B.Com C.A English National Level Games Participated South India University Tournament South India Interuniversity Kho-Kho Tournament Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2020 2019-2020 V Sumanth II Year B.Com B.Com General Telugu Inter University Level Games Participated South India Interuniversity volleyball tournament South India Interuniversity Games meet 2019-20 Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2020 2019-2020 M. Naveen III Year B.A H.E.P Telugu Inter University Level Games Participated South India Interuniversity cricket tournament South India Interuniversity Games meet 2019-20 Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2020 2019-2020 P. Kiran Kumar II Year B.A H.E.P Telugu Inter University Level Atheletics Participated at All India Interuniversity sports meet All India Interuniversity sports meet 201920 Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2019 2018-2019 G Upendra III Year B.Sc M.P.C English State Level Sports/athletics Rugby Ready Coaching Rugby Ready Course AP Rugby Association Certificate of Participation
2019 2019-2020 G. NAGENDRA BABU III Year B.Com C.A English University Level PGCET RANK FIRST RANK IN M.COM ENTRANCE OF YVUCET 2019 YVUCET 2019 Y V UNIVERSITY 1st Place 1 ST RANK IN M.COM ENTRANCE OF Y V UNIVERSITY 2019
2019 2019-2020 G. NAGENDRA BABU I Year M. Com General English State Level Certificate Course QUALIFIED APSET 2019 CONDUCTED BY ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, VISAKHAPATNAM WHICH IS ELIGIBLE FOR DEGREE COLLEGE LECTURERS AND PH.D. FELLOWSHIP APSET 2019 QUALIFIED GOAP, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, VISAKHAPATNAM Certificate of Completion APSET 2019 QUALIFIED
2019 2018-2019 SHAIK SHAHINA II Year M. Com General English State Level Certificate Course APSET 2019 QUALIFIED. SHE WAS COMPLETED HER M.COM FROM GCM (A), KADAPA IN APRIL, 2019 APSET 2019 ANDHRA UNIVERSITY, VISAKHAPATNAM Certificate of Completion QUALIFIED APSET 2019
2019 2019-2020 A. Sivaramakrishna yadav II Year B.A H.E.P English International Level Responder updated this value. Games Responder updated this value. Gold Medal in Common wealth International Weight Lifting Championship Responder updated this value. Common wealth International Juniors Weight Lifting Championship Responder updated this value. Weight Lifting Federation of India 1st Place
2019 2019-2020 A. Sivaramakrishna yadav I Year B.A Responder updated this value. H. E. Psy English International Level Responder updated this value. Games Gold medal in Weight lifting Responder updated this value. Common wealth youth International weight lifting championship Responder updated this value. weight lifting Association of India 1st Place
2019 2018-2019 d.Sreekanth III Year B.Sc B.Z.C English State Level Pratibha Award Prathibha award Prathibha award state government Certificate of Merit
2019 2019-2020 A Sivaramakrishna yadav I Year B.A H.E.P English National Level Sports Silver Medal Khelo India youth grams 2020 held at Guwahathi from 10th to 22 January 2020 Sports Authority of India 2nd Place
2019 2018-2019 P. Sudheer II Year B.Com B.Com General English National Level Games Participated South India University Tournament South India Interuniversity Kho-Kho Tournament Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2019 2018-2019 M Sreenivasulu I Year B.Com C.A English National Level Games Participated South India Interuniversity Kho-Kho tournament South India Interuniversity Kho-Kho tournament Y.V.University Certificate of Participation
2019 2018-2019 V. Sumanth II Year B.Com B.Com General Telugu Inter University Level Games Pparticipated South India Interuniversity volleyball tournament South India Interuniversity Games meet 2018-19 Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2019 2018-2019 K. Venkata Harish I Year B.A H.E.P Telugu All India Inter University Games Participated All India Interuniversity softball Tournament All India Interuniversity softball tournament 2019 Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2019 2019-2020 K Venkata Harish II Year B.A H.E.P Telugu All India Inter University Games Participated All India Interuniversity Softball Tournament All India Interuniversity softball tournament 2020 Y. V. University Certificate of Participation
2018 2019-2020 Pabbathi Dhanalakshmi III Year B.Sc Bt.Z.C English National Level NCC Best Cadet Ncc group of department 30(A)BN,KADAPA

2018 2017-2018 Doddavalla Prem Kumar III Year B.Sc M.P.C English University Level PGCET RANK PG CET rank PG CET YV University, Kadapa Certificate of Merit 4th rank in Chemistry PG CET
2018 2017-2018 Gundugalla vara Kumar III Year B.Sc M.P.C English University Level PGCET RANK PG CET rank PG CET rank YV University, Kadapa Certificate of Merit 6th rank in YVU University, Kadapa
2018 2017-2018 Nandyala Mallikarjuna Yadav III Year B.Sc M.P.C English University Level PGCET RANK PG CET Rank in YV University, Kadapa PG CET Rank YV University, Kadapa Certificate of Merit 27th Rank in Chemistry
2018 2017-2018 Pasala Raghu III Year B.Sc M.P.C English University Level PGCET RANK PG CET Rank in YVU PG CET Rank YV University, Kadapa Certificate of Merit 18th rank in Chemistry
2018 2017-2018 K.VIVEKANANDA III Year B.A H.P.T Telugu State Level Pratibha Award PRATHIBHA AWARD
GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH 1st Place
2018 2017-2018 V.VARALAKSHMI II Year M. A Telugu General Telugu State Level Pratibha Award PRATHIBHA AWARD
GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH 1st Place
2018 2017-2018 D. Praveena devi III Year B.Sc B.Z.C English University Level PGCET RANK Ist rank PGCETNentrance Sri venkateswara University 1st Place 1
2018 2017-2018 B.Manaswitha II Year M.Sc Zoology General English State Level Pratibha Award Prathibha award Prathibha award State award Certificate of Appreciation
2018 2017-2018 N.Johnson II Year M.Sc Zoology College Team English State Level Pratibha Award Prathibha award Prathibha award State government Certificate of Appreciation
2018 2018-2019 M.Moin III Year B.Sc Bt.Z.C English State Level Summer School Participation
Silver jublee govt.College(A), Kurnool, Certificate of Appreciation
2018 2017-2018 V. Vishok Kumar III Year B.Sc Bt.Z.C English College Level Summer School Participation
Silver Jublee Govt College(A), Kurnool Certificate of Appreciation
2017 2016-2017 B.REDDY KISHORE NAIK III Year B.A H.P.T Telugu State Level Topper in the Batch PRATHIBHA AWARD STATE GOVERNMENT AWARD GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH 1st Place PRATHIBHA AWARD
2017 2016-2017 S.SWAPNA III Year B.A H.P.T Telugu State Level Pratibha Award PRATHIBHA AWARD
GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH 1st Place
2017 2016-2017 A.Harish Kumar III Year B.Sc B.Z.C English State Level Pratibha Award Prathibha award Prathibha award State award 1st Place